Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Cosmos the Movie
Alternative title:
Gekijōban Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon Cosmos (Japanese)
劇場版 美少女戦士セーラームーンCosmos (Japanese)
Vintage:
2023-06-09
Premiere date:
2023-06-09 (Japan; Part 1)
2023-06-30 (Japan; Part 2)
2024-08-22 (Netflix; Parts 1 & 2)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "Moonlight Densetsu" (ムーンライト伝説; Moonlight Legend) by Kotono Mitsuishi, Hisako Kanemoto, Rina Satou, Ami Koshimizu & Shizuka Itou (ep 1)
#2: "Sailor Star Song" (セーラースターソング) by Nana Mizuki, Marina Inoue, Saori Hayami & Ayane Sakura (ep 2)
Ending Theme:
"Tsuki no Hana (Moon Flower)" by Daoko
#2: "Happy Marriage Song" by Kotono Mitsuishi, Kenji Nojima, Misato Fukuen, Hisako Kanemoto, Rina Satou, Ami Koshimizu, Shizuka Itou, Junko Minagawa, Sayaka Ohara, Ai Maeda & Yukiyo Fujii (ep 2)
Insert song:
"Nagareboshi e" (流れ星へ; To the Shooting Star) by Marina Inoue, Saori Hayami & Ayane Sakura
Official website:
劇場版「美少女戦士セーラームーンCosmos」公式サイト (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Netflix to Stream Sailor Moon Cosmos Films on August 22 (Jun 6, 2024)
Three Lights Idols to Create Brand-New Song for Sailor Moon Cosmos Films' Home Video Release (Sep 19, 2023)
2nd Tokyo Revengers 2 Live-Action Film Opens at #1 in Japan, 34th Anpanman Film Opens at #5 (Jul 6, 2023)
Sailor Moon Cosmos Films Stream Video Featuring Insert Song (Jun 27, 2023)
2nd Sailor Moon Cosmos Anime Film Previewed in Trailer (Jun 11, 2023)
Interest:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Tomoya Takahashi
Screenplay: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Music: Yasuharu Takanashi
Original creator: Naoko Takeuchi
Character Design: Kazuko Tadano
Art Director: Yumiko Kuga (Studio Jack)
Chief Animation Director:
Asami Sodeyama (Part 1 & 2) Keiko Iwata (Part 1 & 2) Maki Fujii (Part 1 & 2) Miho Sugimoto (Part 1 & 2) Natsuko Kondou (Part 2) Tomoko Ito (Part 1) Yuka Kudō (Part 1) Yūko Inoue (Part 2)
Animation Director:
Aya Miyajima (Part 2) Ayaka Murakami (Part 1) Hirofumi Morimoto (Part 1) Kazuyuki Matsubara (Part 1) Keiko Iwata (Part 1 & 2) Kyoko Kametani (Part 1 & 2) Marina Sato (Part 1 & 2) Mayuko Kaigan (Part 2) Mayumi Fukushi (Part 2) Miho Arai (Part 1 & 2) Miho Sugimoto (Part 1 & 2) Sachi Takahashi (Part 2) Sakurako Mitsuhashi (Part 2) Seika Matsui (Part 1 & 2) Shiori Nagata (Part 2) Tomoyo Fukada (Part 1) Tomoyo Sawada (Part 2) Wakako Yoshida (Part 1 & 2) Yū Yoshiyama (Part 2) Yūko Inoue (Part 2)
Executive producer:
Junnosuke Miyamoto (King Records) Katsuhiro Takagi (Toei Animation) Keisuke Furusawa (Bandai) Osamu Tezuka (Toei) Yōhei Takami (Kodansha)
2nd Key Animation:
ArcDawn (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Celene Cosmos (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Fujirou (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Giulia Sismondo (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) J-Mulli (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Jubei9 (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Lauren Krieger (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Leandro Duarte (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Porkky (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Sidney Deng (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Stellanie Abella (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Stephen Hausdorff (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Yoshi Kirishima (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1) Zako (Mochi Kaeri; Part 1)
Animation producer: Takaharu Kado
Chief Supervisor: Naoko Takeuchi
Commentary:
Ayane Sakura (Part 1) Kenji Nojima (Part 2) Kotono Mitsuishi (Part 2) Marina Inoue (Part 1) Misato Fukuen (Part 2) Saori Hayami (Part 1) Tomoya Takahashi (Part 2)
Insert Song Arrangement: Hidefumi Kenmochi
Insert Song Composition: Kisaburoh Suzuki
Insert Song Lyrics: Naoko Takeuchi
Key Animation:
Ayaka Shimoji (Part 1 & 2) Hiroshi Tatezaki (Part 1 & 2) Keiko Iwata (Part 1 & 2) Mayumi Oda (Part 1 & 2) Miyuki Koga (Part 1) Motoki Yagi (Part 1) Sachi Takahashi (Part 1 & 2) Shinichi Wada (Part 1) Yū Yoshiyama (Part 1)
Music Preparation:
Akinari Suzuki (Team-MAX) Johannes Nilsson (Team-MAX) Manami Takamoto (Team-MAX; Part 2) Misato Azechi (Team-MAX; Part 1)
Production Committee: Nozomi Matsuura (Kodansha)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akiko Kosaka (ED2) Daoko (ED) Kanako Oda (OP1) Naoko Takeuchi (OP2) Seiichi Nagai (ED) |
Ai Maeda as
Ami Koshimizu as
Hisako Kanemoto as
Junko Minagawa as
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Misato Fukuen as
Rina Satō as
Sayaka Ōhara as
Shizuka Itō as
Yukiyo Fujii as
Ayane Sakura as
Ayumu Murase as
Fumie Mizusawa as
Haruka Kudō as
Kanae Itō as
Keiko Kitagawa as
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Marina Inoue as
Mariya Ise as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Mitsuki Saiga as
Nana Mizuki as
Reina Ueda as
Rie Takahashi as
Ryō Hirohashi as
Saori Hayami as
Sena Koizumi as
Shiori Mikami as
Shōko Nakagawa as
Sumire Morohoshi as
Taishi Murata as
Yōko Hikasa as
Yuka Komatsu as
Yuko Hara as
Aya Yamane as
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Hiroshi Iwasaki as
Kanami Taguchi as
Mitsuaki Madono as
Seira Ryū as
Tsubasa Yonaga as
Wakana Yamazaki as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (Part 2) Anime R (Part 2) Asahi Production (Part 2) AXsiZ (Part 2) Be Loop (Part 1) BUG FILMS (Part 2) Chiptune (Part 1) CloverWorks (Part 1 & 2) Cosmo Project (Part 1) Deen Animation Studio (Part 1 and 2) Dogwood (Part 1 & 2) EN.Studio (Part 1 & 2) GAINAX Kyoto (Part 1) GK Sales (Part 2) Hadashi Pro (Part 2) Hikage Kobo (Part 1 & 2) Hikari no Sono Animation (Part 1 & 2) J.C. Staff (Part 1 & 2) KADU (Part 1) Kyushu Animation (Part 1) LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (Part 1 & 2) Line Farm (Part 1 & 2) M.S.J Musashino Production (OP2; Part 2) Mochi Kaeri (Part 1) Mouse (Part 1) Nakamura Production (Part 1 & 2) One Order (Part 2) PINE JAM (Part 1) PRA (Part 1) R.I.C (Part 2) Reboot (Part 2) Rising Force (Part 2) SAS (Part 2) Satelight (Part 1) Seed (Part 2) Seven Arcs (Part 1) Seven Seas (Part 1) Studio Angle (Part 1 & 2) Studio Cat (Part 1 & 2) Studio CL (Part 1 & 2) Studio Gash (Part 1) Studio Gimlet (Part 1) Studio Gram (Part 1) Studio Lings (Part 2) Studio Massket (Part 2) Studio Sign (Part 2) Studio Tokoro (Part 1 & 2) Studio μ (Part 2) TopGear (Part 1) Triple A (Part 2) TROYCA (Part 1) WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (Part 1 & 2) Wish (Part 1)
Cooperation: Aoni Production
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (Part 2) Cosmo Project (Part 2) Danni Animation (OP1-2; Part 1 & 2) DEEN digital (Part 1 & 2) GK Sales (Part 1 & 2) Hikari no Sono Animation (Part 2) J&K Corporation (Part 1) J-Cube Animation (Part 2) lolroute (Part 2) M.S.J Musashino Production (OP2; Part 1 & 2) One Order (OP; Part 1 & 2) R.I.C (Part 2) RadPlus (OP2; Part 1 & 2) Reboot (Part 1 & 2) SAS (Part 2) Seven Seas (Part 2) Studio Cat (Part 2) Studio CL (OP1-2; Part 1 & 2) Studio Massket (OP2; Part 2) Studio μ (OP; Part 1 & 2) Triple A (OP2; Part 2) Xuyang Animation (Part 1)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (Part 2) Cosmo Project (Part 2) Danni Animation (OP1-2; Part 1 & 2) GK Sales (Part 1 & 2) Hikari no Sono Animation (Part 2) J&K Corporation (Part 1) J-Cube Animation (Part 2) lolroute (Part 2) M.S.J Musashino Production (OP2; Part 1 & 2) One Order (OP; Part 1 & 2) R.I.C (Part 2) RadPlus (OP2; Part 1 & 2) Reboot (Part 1 & 2) SAS (Part 2) Satelight (Part 1) Seven Seas (Part 2) Studio Cat (Part 2) Studio CL (OP1-2; Part 1 & 2) Studio Massket (OP2; Part 2) Studio μ (OP; Part 1 & 2) Triple A (OP2; Part 2) Xuyang Animation (Part 1)
Music Production Cooperation:
Evil Line Records Gloria Co., Ltd. Team-MAX Toei Animation Music Publishing
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Planning Cooperation: Nakayoshi Editorial Team (Kodansha)
Production Cooperation: OLM (Part 1)
Supervision: PNP
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Netflix |
|||
(none) |
||||
ADR Director: Patricia Acevedo (Latin American Spanish) |
Ivett Toriz as
Patricia Acevedo as
Paulina Soto as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Mexico) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology