The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV)
Alternative title:
Oda Nobuna no Yabō (Japanese)
Oda Nobuna's Ambition
織田信奈の野望 (Japanese)
織田信奈的野望 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes:
conspiracy,
fanservice,
gender switch,
harem,
historical,
ninja,
revenge,
samurai,
time travel,
unrequited love,
war
Objectionable content:
Significant
Plot Summary:
Ordinary high schooler Yoshiharu gets pulled into a time slip to the warring states period. There he meets Nobuna Oda - not Nobunaga, Nobuna. In this world, all the famous warlords of the era are female. Nobuna recruits Sagara, who she dubs "Monkey," to help her in her quest to rule the world.
User Ratings:
659 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2012-07-08 to 2012-09-23
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Link" by Aimi
Ending Theme:
"Hikari" by Makino Mizuta
Official website:
織田信奈の野望」スペシャルサイト (Japanese)
News: Show:
Tubi TV Adds Yukikaze, Mave Chan, AIKa R-16 Anime (Jun 4, 2018)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, December 14-20 (Dec 16, 2014)
Diabolik Lovers, The Ambition of Oda Nobuna Get English Dubs (Aug 21, 2014)
Sentai Filmworks Adds The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (Aug 18, 2014)
Japan's Animation DVD Ranking, December 3-9 (Dec 11, 2012)
Japan's Animation Blu-ray Disc Ranking, December 3-9 (Dec 11, 2012)
Press Releases:
Hanabee Announces The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (Dec 18, 2014)
Section23 Announces December Slate (Aug 21, 2014)
Sentai Filmworks Licenses "The Ambition of Oda Nobuna" (Aug 18, 2014)
Crunchyroll To Stream The Ambition Of Oda Nobuna This Season (Jun 17, 2012)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Hellfire and Ice (Mar 2, 2015)
The Stream - Space Case (Oct 2, 2012)
The Stream - Connect Five (Sep 18, 2012)
The Stream - Single Player (Sep 4, 2012)
The Stream - A Brewer's Dozen (Aug 21, 2012)
The Stream - Summer Lovin' (Jul 24, 2012)
Anime Spotlight Summer 2012 - The List (Jul 5, 2012)
Carlo Santos (Jul 2, 2012)
Gia Manry (Jul 1, 2012)
Carl Kimlinger (Jul 1, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2014-12-16 (from $89.99) |
DVD (Region 1) |
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-12-16 (from $90.86) |
|
||||
Director: Yuuji Kumazawa
Series Composition: Masashi Suzuki
Script: Masashi Suzuki
Storyboard:
Ai Yukimura (2 episodes eps 11, 12 assistant )Hiroko Sakurai (eps 2, 7) Kunio Katsuki (ep 5) Laetitia Gōkura (ED) Minoru Ōhara (eps 8, 10) Naoyuki Itō (ep 9) Shūhei Yabuta (OP) Tensho (ep 6) Tomomi Muraoka (ep 4) Yuuji Kumazawa (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Episode Director:
Ai Yukimura (op; eps 1, 11) Akira Shimizu (ep 7) Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 8) Laetitia Gōkura (ED) Masashi Abe (ep 3) Shigeru Ueda (ep 5) Shūhei Yabuta (OP) Tarou Iwasaki (ep 6) Tomomi Muraoka (eps 4, 9) Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 10) Yoshizō Tsuda (ep 2) Yuuji Kumazawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Music: Yasuharu Takanashi
Original creator: Mikage Kasuga (light novel)
Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero
Character Design: Yuka Takashina
Art Director: Rie Oda
Art: Rie Oda
Chief Animation Director:
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 2-11) Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 7, 9-10) Yuka Takashina (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Hideto Akita (eps 2, 7) Keiji Tani (ep 8) Keisuke Kojima (eps 4, 9) Ken Obata (eps 3, 8) Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 7) Kyung Nam Ko (eps 6, 11) Maria Ichino (ep 8) Masahiro Sunaga (ep 10) Masakazu Okada (ep 10) Mayu Fujimoto (ep 10) Ryōtarō Akao (ep 5) Shinichi Miyamae (OP; ep 12) Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP; eps 1, 12) Shuichi Hara (ep 10) Takeshi Kusaka (ep 5) Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 9) Yong Sik Kim (ep 9) Yuka Takashina (ED; ep 1)
Art design: Yūho Taniuchi
3D Director: Shūhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Yūki Kawashita
Producer:
Ryōichi Ishihara (Pony Canyon) Seiji Miyazaki (Softbank Creative) Takashi Tachizaki (T.O Entertainment, Inc.) Toshiaki Tanaka (TV Tokyo)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Nakayama (ep 2) Akira Mizuno (Studio Victory; ep 5) Chie Saito (ep 5) Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10) Chinami Shibata (ep 7) Daiji Kamei (ep 2) Emi Sakamoto (eps 9, 12) Harumi Kakuda (ep 8) Haruna Katsu (ep 10) Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 3) Hiromi Kurosawa (OP) Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 2) Kanako Baba (eps 2, 7) Kaoru Sekiya (ep 10) Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 10) Kayo Nomichi (ep 3) Kazue Aoki (ep 3) Kei Sato (ep 2) Keiko Tomita (ep 1) Keisuke Kojima (ep 4) Kenji Nishikawa (ep 10) Kentarō Minaguchi (Rising Force; ep 10) Kimiko Matsushita (eps 5, 10) Kōji Matsuyama (ep 10) Kōzō Kobayashi (ep 12) Mai Watanabe (ep 12) Mami Takino (ep 1) Masahiro Tsuno (ep 12) Masaki Kiritani (ep 3) Masayuki Mizutani (ep 9) Mayu Fujimoto (ep 5) Michiko Tomoda (eps 3-4) Misa Kubota (eps 2, 7) Naoko Masui (ep 12) Sae Kawasaki (ep 7) Saki Inoue (ep 3) Satoshi Fujioka (ep 12) Sayaka Kawai (ep 12) Sayaka Yumoto (eps 2, 7) Shōji Yamada (ep 2) Takaki Inoue (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10) Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory; ep 5) Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 10) Tomoka Nukano (eps 2, 7) Toshio Miyatani (ep 2) Toshiyuki Satō (ep 12) Yasuko Higuchi (ep 10) Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5) Yōko Fukushima (eps 2, 7) Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 7) Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 5, 10) Yuka Hattori (ep 7) Yukie Ōji (ep 10) Yuri Kajiwara (ep 7) Yuri Takasaki (ep 9) Yuri Takayoshi (ep 7) Yuu Takahashi (ep 1)
3D Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
Additional Production Design: Laetitia Gōkura
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Yukimura (ep 6) Eri Osada (ep 10) Keisuke Kojima (ep 12) Kyung Nam Ko (ep 12) Shinichi Miyamae (ep 1) Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 6) Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Ai Yukimura
Associate producer:
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.) Mika Shimizu (AT-X) Takao Aoki (Studio Gokumi)
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (KUSANAGI; eps 3-4, 6) Asuka Komiyama (KUSANAGI; 9 episodes eps 1-6, 9, 11-12 )Atsushi Yokoyama (KUSANAGI; ep 10) Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12 )Hai Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 10-12) Hiromichi Itō (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 1-12) Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12 )Ji Yeon Kim (Studio Daiyo; eps 9-12) Junki Nakata (KUSANAGI; ep 4) Kazuhiro Inoue (KUSANAGI; eps 4-6) Kunihiro Shinoda (Studio Daiyo; eps 9-12) Kyo Inoue (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 2-12) Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12 )Maho Uemori (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 4-12) Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; eps 1-2) Motonaga Kaneda (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12 )Natsuki Kusakabe (KUSANAGI; eps 2-3, 5) Rie Oda (KUSANAGI; OP) Sadahiko Tanaka (KUSANAGI; eps 1, 3) Tomoyuki Kanazawa (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 2-12) Tran Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 10-12) Tuyet Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 10-12) Vuong Vu (NAM HAI; eps 10-12) Xuan Le (NAM HAI; eps 10-12) Yōsuke Nanjō (ED) Yukie Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12 )Yusuke Ikeda (NAM HAI; eps 10-12)
Calligraphy Assistant: Hisako Kawano
Color Check:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 11) Harue Ono (ED; eps 1-12) Kyōko Shibata (eps 2, 7) Naomi Sakurazawa (eps 3, 8) Nemu Nakajima (ep 4) Takae Iijima (eps 5, 10) Yukie Noguchi (OP) Yuuko Satou (eps 6, 9)
Color design: Harue Ono
Color setting:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 11) Harue Ono (ED; eps 1, 12) Kyōko Shibata (eps 2, 7) Naomi Sakurazawa (eps 3, 8) Nemu Nakajima (ep 4) Takae Iijima (eps 5, 10) Yukie Noguchi (OP) Yuuko Satou (eps 6, 9)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 10) Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis; ep 10) Keita Hara (Rising Force; ep 10) Kenji Matsuo (Rising Force; ep 10) Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 10) Tomoe Nagai (Rising Force; ep 10) Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 10) Yukie Noguchi (MADBOX; ep 1) Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Ogata (MADHOUSE; ep 1) Akari Takagaki (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 12) Akiko Takihara (8 Bit; ep 5) Anri Yamazaki (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 6, 12) Atsuko Hikimoto (APPP; ep 3) Chika Tamura (Production Reed; ep 10) Eiko Mishima (MADHOUSE; ep 1) Fūga Mimura (GONZO; ep 5) Fumi Saraya (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4) Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed; ep 10) Izumi Murakami (MADHOUSE; ep 1) Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed; ep 10) Kanako Satō (ep 10) Kaori Matsushima (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 6) Kaoru Higashiya (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 9) Kazuto Wakayama (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 6) Kazuyuki Hagitani (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10) Keito Miyano (Studio Mark; ep 5) Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10) Maiko Ono (APPP; ep 3) Manami Kiriya (APPP; ep 3) Masahiro Yamashita (Studio Mark; ep 5) Megumi Tonegawa (MADHOUSE; ep 12) Minoru Nara (Studio Fantasia; ep 2) Miyuki Nagata (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 9) Miyuki Satō (Studio Sign; ep 10) Nana Yamaguchi (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 9, 12) Naoko Minai (MADHOUSE; ep 1) Rei Miura (Studio Mark; ep 5) Risae Fujita (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 9) Ritsuko Taniguchi (APPP; ep 3) Ryo Ishimaru (Studio Fantasia; eps 2, 7) Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; ep 6) Sayaka Yamai (GONZO; eps 5, 10) Shinya Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 5) Shiomi Yamada (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 6) Takako Saitō (Studio Sign; ep 10) Tomoki Hirano (Studio Mark; ep 5) Tomoko Fukui (8 Bit; ep 5) Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed; ep 10) Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ep 5) Yoshitake Nakakōji (APPP; ep 3) Yukari Saka (APPP; ep 3) Yuki Satō (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Satō (ep 10) Masahito Wada (eps 2, 7) Sakiko Watanabe (6 episodes eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12 )Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 3) Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 8) Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 5, 10) Ai Yukimura (op; eps 1, 12) Akihiko Ota (ep 2) Akihiro Gotō (ep 4) Akio Hirakawa (OP) Akira Hayashi (ep 1) Akira Watanabe (ep 2) Atsushi Sekiguchi (ep 4) Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; eps 2, 5, 7, 10) Ayana Kusano (ep 2) Ayano Uejima (eps 2, 7) Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 11) Bang Won Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 12) Boo Hee Lee (ep 1) Chang Hee Won (ep 1) Chikai Okado (ep 8) Chisa Sogabe (eps 2, 7) Dong Wook Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 12) Emi Sakamoto (ep 4) Enishi Ōshima (ep 11) Fūka Harada (ep 2) Futoshi Nakahara (ep 8) Harumi Kakuda (ep 3) Haruna Katsu (ep 5) Hayaka Ikeda (Anime R; ep 3) Hayao Ōkawa (Art Base Bam; ep 10) Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 10) Hidenori Inami (ep 11) Hideo Maru (ep 9) Hijiri Satō (APPP; eps 3, 8) Hikaru Takanashi (ep 11) Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 7) Hiroko Kaneda (ep 10) Hiromi Nanbe (ep 6) Hiromi Niioka (ep 9) Hironori Sawada (ep 5) Hironori Tanaka (ep 5) Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 12) Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 10) Hitoshi Kamata (ep 6) Hyung-Il Kim (Jumondo; ep 9) Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 7) Jae Young Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12) Jin Hee Song (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12) Junko Abe (ED) Kahoru Hirata (eps 6, 9, 12) Kang Ei Shin (Jumondo; ep 9) Kaori Ikeda (ep 8) Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 3) Kayo Nomichi (ep 8) Kazuhiro Ueno (Art Base Ban; ep 10) Kazumi Tsuribune (eps 2, 7) Keisuke Kojima (OP; eps 1, 9, 12) Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Ban; ep 10) Ken Obata (APPP; OP; eps 3, 8, 12) Kenji Kanie (eps 2, 7) Kenji Nishikawa (ep 5) Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 7) Kimiko Yashiro (ep 3) Koji Hirauma (ep 10) Kōji Matsuyama (ep 5) Kōji Ōdate (OP; eps 4, 6, 12) Kōki Sugawara (ep 5) Konomi Sakurai (ep 10) Kumiko Onaga (eps 4, 9) Kunio Katsuki (eps 1, 4) Kunio Takahide (ep 1) Kyung Nam Ko (OP; eps 1, 4, 6, 12) Makito Uehara (eps 5, 10) Mami Takino (eps 4, 6, 12) Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 9) Mao Torii (ep 4) Maria Ichino (APPP; eps 3, 8) Mariko Aoki (ep 10) Mariko Kawamoto (ep 9) Masaharu Tomoda (eps 4, 9) Masahiko Sasaki (eps 4, 9) Masahito Wada (eps 2, 7) Masaki Kiritani (ep 8) Masaki Matsumura (ep 4) Masayuki Mizutani (eps 6, 12) Maya Uenishi (ep 8) Mayumi Nishida (ep 7) Megumi Yamazaki (ep 5) Michinori Shiga (ep 5) Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 2, 7, 10) Midori Yoshii (ep 7) Miho Katō (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12 )Miki Nonaka (ep 7) Min Seop Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 11) Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; eps 2, 5, 7, 10) Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 2, 7) Momoko Maehara (eps 1, 4, 9, 12) Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12) Nao Takano (eps 2, 5, 7) Nobumasa Shinkawa (ep 4) Norifumi Kugai (ep 4) Noriko Hatta (eps 2, 7) Noriyasu Murata (ep 5) Rie Harada (ep 11) Rie Ikegami (ep 8) Rie Tamaki (eps 1, 12) Ryo Kagawa (Art Base Ban; ep 10) Ryōta Azuma (OP; eps 1, 6) Ryōta Kuratani (ep 2) Sakura Takagi (ep 8) Satoshi Noma (APPP; ep 3) Sayaka Kawai (eps 6, 9) Sayuri Ōsato (eps 5, 10) Seiji Masuda (ep 5) Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10) Shin Young Kim (Jumondo; ep 9) Shinichi Iimura (ep 8) Shinichi Miyamae (OP) Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP; eps 1, 12) Shōtarō Shimoda (eps 1, 4, 9, 12) Shunryō Yamamura (ep 5) Shusuke Aizawa (APPP; eps 3, 8) Son Young Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12) Su Bok Park (DR MOVIE; eps 11-12) Sung Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12) Takahiro Sasaki (ep 6) Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 2, 7, 10) Takashi Nagayoshi (APPP; ep 3) Takayuki Gorai (ep 10) Takuo Noda (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12 )Tatsuya Takahashi (APPP; eps 3, 8) Tomoaki Chishima (eps 5, 10) Tomoko Kusuki (ep 2) Tomomi Muraoka (ep 9) Tomoyuki Kawanishi (APPP; eps 3, 8) Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8) Tōru Yoshida (ep 8) Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 4) Yang Hyun Oh (Jumondo; ep 9) Yasuko Higuchi (ep 5) Yasushi Nishiya (ep 11) Yasuyuki Ebara (OP; ep 12) Yōko Iizuka (eps 2, 7) Yong Sik Kim (Jumondo; ep 9) Yoshifumi Terai (ep 3) Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5) Yoshiko Imazato (ep 11) Yoshinori Kanemori (ep 5) Yousuke Toyama (ep 10) Yu Imai (APPP; eps 3, 8) Yuichi Hirano (eps 4, 9, 12) Yūji Wada (ep 3) Yūki Morishita (eps 4, 9) Yūki Nakajima (ep 11) Yūki Nakano (ep 2) Yūki Washio (ep 7) Yumie Wada (ep 7) Yuri Takasaki (ep 4) Yūsuke Tanaka (ep 5) Yūta Masaki (eps 2, 7)
Mixing: Yoshikazu Awa
Music Performance: Makoto Motoi (Violin)
Music Prdocuer: Shinji Horikiri
Original Story Cooperation: Tatsuya Kamibayashi
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; OP, ED; eps 1-12) Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX; ep 12) Ryūsuke Watanabe (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12) Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12) Yūki Kawashita (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12) Yuki Maruo (MADBOX; ep 12) Yuta Totaka (MADBOX; ep 12)
Photography Advancement: Hironori Nakayama
Planning:
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon) Noboru Yamada (TV Tokyo) Shinsaku Hatta (TV Tokyo) Taichi Yoshio (Softbank Creative) Tomonori Shibata (Studio Gokumi) Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.) Yui Shibata (T.O Entertainment, Inc.)
Planning Cooperation: Kunihiro Kitamura (Softbank Creative)
Production Advancement:
Kazue Hayashi (ep 1) Kei Miura (eps 4, 9) Kunio Wakabayashi (eps 6, 12) Masaaki Higuchi (eps 2, 7) Misaki Kobayashi (eps 3, 8) Takeshi Igarashi (ep 11) Yūhei Sekigami (eps 5, 10)
Production Desk: Kazue Hayashi
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Recording Assistant: Takashi Shibata
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi
Special Effects: Chiyoko Okabe
Sub-Character Design: Shinichi Yoshikawa
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuuki Misao
|
Kanae Itō as
Takuya Eguchi as
Emiri Katō as
Hitomi Nabatame as
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Mamiko Noto as
Masumi Asano as
Misato Fukuen as
Mitsuki Saiga as
Mugihito as
Natsuki Kitakata as
Rei Matsuzaki as
Rina Satō as
Rumi Okubo as
Ryōhei Kimura as
Sayuri Yahagi as
Sumire Morohoshi as
Suzuko Mimori as
Takahiro Sakurai as
Tomoko Kaneda as
Yui Ogura as
Eiji Miyashita as
Gō Shinomiya as
Keiko Koumyouji as
Kenji Akabane as
Kenji Hamada as
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Masashi Hirose as
Masumi Asano as
Mikako Komatsu as
Natsumi Takamori as
Rina Satō as
Satoshi Taki as
Shinobu Matsumoto as
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12 )
Shinya Takahashi as
Shiori Matsuda as
Shuuhei Iwase as
Yoku Shioya as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 8, 12) Anime R (ep 8) Asahi Production (ep 12) Ashi Productions (ep 8) Beat Frog (eps 1, 4, 6, 12) BEEP (ep 12) DR Movie (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11 )drop (ep 12) HEBARAKI (ep 11) Hoods Entertainment (ep 10) Jumondo (ep 9) Lee Production (eps 3, 8) Mouse (ep 5) Nakamura Production (6 episodes eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12 )Rising Force (ep 10) Seigasha (eps 4, 8-9, 12) Seven Arcs (ep 6) Studio Angle (ep 8) Studio Liberty (ep 10) Studio Victory (eps 4-5, 8) TNK (ep 11) Triple A (ep 12)
3DCGI: MADBOX
Backgrounds:
Cosmos Arts (7 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12 )Kusanagi (OP; eps 1-12) Nam Hai (eps 10-12) Studio Daiyo (eps 9-12)
Finish Animation:
Artemis (ep 10) Big Owl (ep 7) DR Movie (6 episodes eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12 )drop (ep 3) FAI (eps 2, 7) Fan Out (eps 1, 4, 12) J&K Corporation (eps 2, 7, 12) Jumondo (eps 3, 8-9) Lee Production (eps 3, 8) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 10, 12) R.I.C (eps 5, 10) Rising Force (ep 10) SILVER LINK. (ep 2) Studio Easter (eps 5, 10) Studio Elle (7 episodes eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11-12 )T2 Studio (ep 5) TAP (eps 5, 10) Triple A (eps 4, 9, 11-12) White Line (eps 5, 10)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 5) APPP (eps 3, 5, 8) Ashi Productions (ep 10) Big Owl (ep 7) DR Movie (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 6, 11-12 )FAI (eps 2, 7) Fan Out (eps 1, 4, 12) GONZO (eps 5, 10) Hoods Entertainment (ep 10) J&K Corporation (eps 2, 7, 12) Jumondo (eps 3, 8) Lee Production (eps 3, 8) M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12) R.I.C (eps 5, 10) Rising Force Studio Mark (ep 5) Studio Sign (ep 10) TAP (eps 5, 10) Triple A (eps 4, 11-12) White Line (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 3) APPP (ep 3) Art Base Bam (ep 10) DR Movie (eps 6, 11-12) Jumondo (ep 9) Studio Create (ep 10) STUDIO GAO (ep 10)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Original Story Cooperation: GA Bunko
Photography: MADBOX
Production:
AT-X Oda Nobuna no Yabō Production Committee SB Creative Corp. T.O Entertainment The Klockworx Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Sound Production Cooperation: Tohogakuen
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
ADR Script: George Manley
BD Authoring: Joel McCray
DVD Authoring: Joel McCray
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Scheduling: Annie Nguyen
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Formatting: Neal Barnes
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
|
Clint Bickham as
Emily Neves as
Allison Sumrall as
Blake Shepard as
Brittney Karbowski as
Caitlynn French as
Carl Masterson as
Carli Mosier as
Christopher Ayres as
Greg Ayres as
Hilary Haag as
Kasi Hollowell as
Krystal LaPorte as
Leraldo Anzaldua as
Luci Christian as
Molly Searcy as
Nancy Novotny as
Shannon Emerick as
Shelley Calene-Black as
Alex Campbell as
Christopher Ayres as
David Matranga as
David Wald as
Luci Christian as
Mark X Laskowski as
Nancy Novotny as
Scotty Fults as
|
|||
(none) |
Licensed by: Proware Multimedia International Co., Ltd. |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology